Eurovision Song Contest 2023

United Kingdom

Liverpool, United Kingdom
Dates for semifinals 9th & 11th May
Date for final 13th May



Line

updated 3rd February 2023

This is the info page of the Eurovision Song Contest 2023. The contest will take place in Liverpool, United Kingdom. The dates for the semifinals are 9th and 11th May and for the grand final 13th May. The venue will be Liverpool Arena. The hosts are still unknown.

Line

Countries in 1st semifinal
9th May 2023

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1-7Croatia
1-7Ireland
1-7Latvia
1-7Malta
1-7Norway
1-7Portugal
1-7Serbia
8-15Azerbaijan
8-15Czech Republic
8-15Finland
8-15IsraelNoa KirelUnicorn
8-15Moldova
8-15NetherlandsMia Nicolai & Dion Cooper
8-15Sweden
8-15Switzerland

Also voting in 1st semifinal: France, Germany & Italy


Countries in 2nd semifinal
11th May 2023

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1-8ArmeniaBrunette
1-8BelgiumGustaphBecause of you
1-8CyprusAndrew Lambrou
1-8Denmark
1-8Estonia
1-8GreeceVictor VernicosWhat they say
1-8Iceland
1-8Romania
9-16AlbaniaAlbina & Familja KelmendiDuje
9-16AustriaTeya & Salena
9-16Australia
9-16GeorgiaIru Khechanovi
9-16Lithuania
9-16Poland
9-16San Marino
9-16SloveniaJoker OutCarpe diem

Also voting in 2nd semifinal: Spain, Ukraine & United Kingdom


Countries in the final
13th May 2023

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
FranceLa Zarra
Italy
Spain
UkraineTVORCHIHeart of steel
Germany
United Kingdom

The list of countries in ESC 2023:

# COUNTRYFINALPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1Albania19.-22.12.Albina & Familja KelmendiDuje
2 FarmAtomike
Sergio HajdiniVshtir
Gjergj KainariDje
Alban & LoreMelodi
Vanesa SonoAroma jon
Elsa LilaEvita
Erma MiciKozmosi i dashuris
Franc KoruniN pritje
Gent HoxhaAjr
Petrit arkaxhiuEmri yt mirsi
Melodajn MancakuGjysma e zemrs sime
Manjola NallbaniDua
Urban BandN do hap
Enxhi NasufiBurr
Rovena DiloMotit
FifiStop
Rezarta SmajaN'Eden
Evi ReiMa kthe
Fabian BashaNj got
Albina & Familja KelmendiDuje
LYNXNse ke besim
2ArmeniaBrunette
3Australia
4AustriaTeya & Salena
5Azerbaijan
6Belgium14.1.GustaphBecause of you
Hunter FallsOoh la la
ChrineÇa m'ennuie pas
The StarlingsRollercoaster
AmeerahThe carneval
GustaphBecause of you
gala dragott'inquite
LoredanaYou lift me up
qrAmeerahThe carneval
AmeerahArmageddon
ChrineÇa m'ennuie pas
ChrineMon toile
gala dragotemotion ollie
gala dragott'inquite
GustaphBecause of you
GustaphThe nail
Hunter FallsHome
Hunter FallsOoh la la
LoredanaI dream in colours
LoredanaYou lift me up
The StarlingsOceanside
The StarlingsRollercoaster
7Croatia
Barbara MunjasPutem snova
Boris ŠtokGrijeh
Damir KedžoAngels and demons
Detour Master blaster
Eni JurišićKreni dalje
Hana MašićNesreća
Harmonija DisonanceNevera (Lei, lei)
Krešo & Kisele KišeKme kme
Let 3Mama šč!
Maja GrgićI still live
Martha MayDistance
Meri AndrakovićBye bye blonde
Patricia GaspariniI will wait
Tajana BelinaDom
The SplittersLost and found
Top of the Pops ft. Mario 5rekovićPutovanje
YogiLove at first sight
ĐanaFree fallin'
8CyprusAndrew Lambrou
9Czech Republic30.1.-6.2.
MaellaFlood
Pam RabbitGhosting
Markta IrglovHappy
VesnaMy sister's crown
RodanIntrovert party club
10Denmark11.2.
maia maiaBeautiful bullshit
Sren Torpegaard LundLige her
Mariyah LeBergHuman
Nicklas SonneFreedom
Frederik LeopoldStuck on you
EyjaaI was gonna marry him
ReileyBreaking my heart
Micky SkeelGlansbillede
11Estonia11.2.
AndreasWhy do you love me
OllieVenom
Anett x Fredi You need to move on
BedwettersMonsters
JanekHouse Of glass
IngerAwaiting you
MeelikTuju
SissiLighthouse
AlikaBridges
m elsSo good at what you do
1st semi 12.1.JanekHouse Of glass
EllipPretty girl
KawValik
MerlynUnicorn vibes
Miaks samm korraga
Neon Letters & MaikoTokimeki
OllieVenom
AndreasWhy do you love me
BedwettersMonsters
Anett x Fredi You need to move on
2nd semi 14.1.IngerAwaiting you
Linalakk, BonzoAeg
MeelikTuju
ElysaBad philosophy
Robin JuhkentalKurbuse matused
m elsSo good at what you do
Wiiralt & Ultima ThuleSalalik
SissiLighthouse
Carlos UkaredaWhiskey won't forget
AlikaBridges
12Finland25.2.
KeiraNo business on the dancefloor
BenjaminHoida mut
Robin PackalenGirls like you
LxandraSomething to lose
KrijCha cha cha
KUUMAAYlivoimainen
Portion BoysSamaa taivasta katsotaan
13FranceLa Zarra
14GeorgiaIru Khechanovi
15Germany
Anica RussoOnce upon a dream
Frida GoldAlle Frauen in mir sind mde
Lonely SpringMisfit
Lord of the LostBlood and glitter
Patty GurdyMelodies of hope"
Ren MillerConcrete heart
TrongDare to be different
Will ChurchHold on
??
16Greece-Victor VernicosWhat they say
17Iceland4.3.
1st semi 18.2.BRAGIStundum snst heimurinn gegn r / Sometimes the world's against you
MA Gltu st / Lose this dream
Benediktora / Brave face
CelebsDmsdags dans / Doomsday dancing
DiljLifandi inni mr / Power
2nd semi 25.2.Kristn Sesseljabyggir / Terrified
Langi Seli og SkuggarnirOK
Silja Rs & KjalarE?g sty i?na braut / Together we grow
lfarBetri Maur / Impossible
Sigga zkGleyma r og dansa / Dancing lonely
18Ireland
ADGYToo good for your love
CONNOLLYMidnight summer night
Wild YouthWe are one
Leila JaneWild
K Muni & NDDown in the rain
Public Image LimitedHawaii
19Israel-Noa KirelUnicorn
20Italy11.2.
Anna OxaSali (Canto dell'anima)
ArieteMare di guai
Articolo 31Un bel viaggio
Colapesce & DiMartinoSplash
Colla ZioNon mi va
Coma_CoseL'addio
ElodieDue
Gianluca GrignaniQuando ti manca il fiato
GianmariaMostro
GiorgiaParole dette male
I Cugini di CampagnaLettera 22
LazzaCenere
LDASe poi domani
Leo GassmanTerzo cuore
LevanteVivo
MadameIl bene nel male
Mara SatteiDuemilaminuti
Marco MengoniDue vite
ModLasciami
Mr. RainSupereroi
OllyPolvere
Paola & ChiaraFurore
Rosa ChemicalMade in Italy
ShariEgoista
TananaiTango
UltimoAlba
WillStupido
21Latvia11.2.
semi 4.2.24. AvēnijaYou said
Adriana MiglāneLike I wanna
Alise HaijimaTricky
Artūrs HattiLove vibes
AviLet me go
InspoSway
JustsStranger
Katrine MillerBeaten down
LuīzeYou to hold me
Markus RivaForever
PatrishaHush
RaumFake love
SauleFinally happy
Sudden LightsAijā
Toms KalderauskisWhen it all falls
22Lithuania18.2.
1st semi 4.2.
2nd semi 11.2.
Rūta MurSo low
Gabrielius VagelisŠauksmas
Alen ChiccoDo you
Justė KraujelytėNeed more fun
Paulina PaukštaitytėLet me think about me
NoyDestiny's child
Il SensoSparnai
Joseph JuneVacuum
BaibaWhen the lights go out
LuknėParadise
BeatrichLike a movie
Monika LinkytėStay
Mario JunesDo what you do
Matt LenMidnight train
PetunijaLove of my life
AgnėNew start
MoonBeeRumor
GebrasySaw your ghost
DonataDreamer
Antikvariniai Kašpirovskio dantysSėdi ir važiuoji
1st heat 21.1.Aistė PilvelytėWe're not running
Joseph JuneVacuum
Il SensoSparnai
W.IYou can not
MultiksLondon
LuknėParadise
Gabrielius VagelisŠauksmas
Alen ChiccoDo you
Rūta MurSo low
Justin 3 feat. Dj AugustYnoNot giving up
BaibaWhen the lights go out
Justa RubežiūtėWhen I'll find
NoyDestiny's child
Paulina PaukštaitytėLet me think about me
Justė KraujelytėNeed more fun
2nd heat 28.1.Antikvariniai Kašpirovskio dantysSėdi ir važiuoji
I. T.Žinau, tai tu
DonataDreamer
Matt LenMidnight train
MelonaSong of whispers
Monika LinkytėStay
The PixlsŠaukt
Viktorija FaithIf you ever miss me
AgnėNew start
GebrasySaw your ghost
MoonBeeRumor
Voldemaras PetersonasThings
PetunijaLove of my life
BeatrichLike a movie
Mario JunesDo what you do
23Malta11.2.
semi 9.2.
1st qf 13.1.AidanRegina
Christian ArdingEku ċar
ClintessLura qatt
Eliana Gomez BlancoGuess what
Fabizio FanielloTry to be better
Geo DebonoThe mirror
HaleyTik tok
Jason ScerriAnything can happen
KlinsmannPiranha
Maria DebonoX'allegrija
MikhailLeħen fiċ-ċpar
NathanCreeping walls
StefanHeartbreaker
2nd qf 20.1.BrookeCheckmate
DanIt'll be ok
DarioPawn in a game
Dario BezzinaBridle road
Francesca SciberrasMasquerade
IanOn my own
KirstieGirls get down
LyndsayHaunted
Marie ClaireThankful
Mark Anthony BartoloTears
Matt BlxckUP
Maxine PaceAlone
The BuskerDance (our own party)
3rd qf 27.1.Andre'Broken hill
Bradley DebonoBlackout
Cheryl BalzanLa la land
Chris GrechIndescribable
Dominic and AnnaWhatever the wind may blow
GiadaI depend on you
Greta TudeSound of my stilettos
JakeLove you like that
James LouisDream
JessikaUnapologetic
John GaleaTrailblazer
Maria ChristinaOur flame
Ryan HiliIn the silence
StefanWhat do you want?
24Moldova
Sunstroke ProjectYummy mommy
Pasha ParfeniSoarele şi luna
DoniaRed zone
Aliona MoonDu-mă
OLWhy you play it cool
Surorile OsoianuBade, bădişor, bădiţă
NRDIKADamn and down
Victor GulickLet's dance
COSMINAIndestructible
Corina IvanovWhen love's real
25NetherlandsMia Nicolai & Dion Cooper
26Norway4.2.
Ulrikke BrandstorpHonestly
Umami Tsunami featuring Kyle Alessandro, Kristian Haugstyl & Magnus WinjumGeronimo
Alessandra MeleQueen of kings
Swing'itProhibition
JONEEkko inni meg
Elsie BayLove you in a dream
Eline ThorpNot meant to be
Atle PettersenMasterpiece
SkrellexLove again
1st semi 14.1.Alessandra MeleQueen of kings
Eirik NssWave
Rasmus ThallTRESKO
Kate GulbrandsenTrer i paradis
Umami Tsunami featuring Kyle Alessandro, Kristian Haugstyl & Magnus WinjumGeronimo
Ulrikke BrandstorpHonestly
Byron Williams Jr & JowstFreaky for the weekend
2nd semi 21.1.JONEEkko inni meg
Sandra LyngDrm d bort
Alejandro FuentesFuego
Swing'itProhibition
Elsie BayLove you in a dream
EllaWaist
Bjrn Olav EdvardsenTurn off my heart
3rd semi 28.1.AkuviTriumph
Tiril BeislandBreak it
SkrellexLove again
Eline ThorpNot meant to be
Stig van EijkSomeday
Maria CelinFreya
Atle PettersenMasterpiece
27Poland26.2.
28Portugal11.3.
1st semi 25.2.April IvyModo voo
ChurkyEncruzilhada
Cludia PascoalNasci Maria
JacintaSondos de liberdade
MimicatAi coraço
MoyahToo much sauce
Neon SohoEndless world
Esse PovoSapatos de cimento
SALViver
You Can't Win Charlie BrownContraste mudo
2nd semi 4.3.Lara LiFunmbula
BanduaBandeiras
Brbara TinocoGoodnight
DapunksportifWorld needs therapy
Edmundo IncioA festa
Ins ApenasFim do mundo
IvandroPovo
Teresinha LandeiroEnquanto tempo
The Happy MessO impossvel
Voodoo MarmaladeTormento
29Romania11.2.
DeionaCall on me
Andrada PopaNo time for me
Ocean DriveTake you home
AMIAPuppet
Andrei DuţuStatues
Theodor AndreiD.G.T. (Off and on)
Steven Roho x Gabriella x Formaţia AlbatrosLele
AledaidaBla bla bla
Adriana MoraruFaralaes
MarylissHai vino
JaxManBad & cool
Andreea D Folclor OrchestraPeriniţa mea
30San Marino25.2.
31Serbia4.3.
1st semi 1.3.Mattia ZanattaNovi svet
Adem MehmedovićOsmeh
Nađa TerziDevojka tvog dečka
Tijana DapčevićMamim
PrinceFlower from the east
Filip BalošNovi plan drugi san
Filip ŽmaherČujemo se sutra
Luke BlackSamo mi se spava
AngellinaLanac
Empathy Soul ProjectIndigo
Stefan ShyOd jastuka do jastuka
HerzenschlussTime zone
Savo PerovićPresidente
Igor StanojevićIza duge
Boris SubotićNedostupan
CHEGI & Braća bluz bendSvadba ili kavga
2nd semi 2.3.HurricaneZumi Zimi Zami
NađaMoj prvi ožiljak na duši
FilarriPosle mene
ZejnaRumba
FrajleNeka, neka
Igor Vins & Bane LalićZato što volim
EgretIf I understand too late
DzipsiiGreh
EegorStarac dana
Jelena VlahovićLike being struck by lighting
IvonaU noćima
GiftLiberta
Milan Bujaković, Zoran Todorović & Sanja AnastasijaFenomen
Duo GrandViva la vida
AndjelaBad judgements
Doris MiloševićTišina
32Slovenia-Joker OutCarpe diem
33Spain4.2.
AgoneyQuiero arder
Alice WonderYo quisiera
Fusa NoctaMi familia
MegaraArcadia
1st semi 31.1.SharonneAire
Aritz ArenFlamenco
Sofia MartinTuki
AgoneyQuiero arder
MegaraArcadia
Alice WonderYo quisiera
MelerNo nos movern
Fusa NoctaMi familia
Twin MelodySayonara
2nd semi 2.2.FamousLa Lola
Jos OteroInvierno en Marte
KarmentoQuiero y duelo
Rakky RipperTraccin
Blanca PalomaEaea
E'femmeUff!
SiderlandQue esclati tot (Que estalle todo)
Alfred GarcaDesde que t ests
ViccoNochentera
34Sweden11.3.
semi 4.3.
1st heat 4.2.Tone SekeliusRhythm of my show
Loulou LaMotteInga sorger
RejhanHaunted
Elov & BenyRaggen gr
Victor CroneDiamond
Eva Rydberg & Ewa RoosLnge leve livet
Jon Henrik Fjllgren, Arc North feat. Adam WoodsWhere You Are (Svežan)
2nd heat 11.2.WiktoriaAll my life (where have you been)
EdenComfortable
Uje BrandeliusGrytan
PanetozOn my way
Tennessee TearsNow I know
Maria SurNever give up
THEOZMer av dig
3rd heat 18.2.Paul ReyRoyals
CasanovasS kommer knslorna tillbaka
Melanie WehbeFor the show
NordmanSlpp alla sorger
LaurellSober
Ida-LovaLt hela stan se p
Marcus & MartinusAir
4th heat 25.2.KianaWhere did you go
Signe & HjrdisEdelweiss
Smash Into PiecesSix feet under
MarietteOne day
Emil HenrohnMera mera mera
Axel SchylstrmGorgeous
LoreenTattoo
35Switzerland
36Ukraine17.12.TVORCHIHeart of steel
MoiseiI'm not alone
OY Sound SystemОй, тужу
DEMCHUKAlive
Jerry HeilWhen God shut the door
FIINKAДовбуш
KRUTЬКолискова
Tember BlancheЯ вдома
AngelinaStronger
2TONEКвітка
TVORCHIHeart of steel
37United Kingdom

Countries which have confirmed their withdrawal or are most likely not to participate:

# COUNTRY
1Andorra
2Belarus
3Bosnia & Herzegovina
4Bulgaria
5Hungary
6Luxembourg
7Monaco
8Montenegro
9Morocco
10North Macedonia
11Russia
12Slovakia
13Trkiye

Other active EBU members are: Algeria, Egypt, Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Tunisia & Vatican State


Albania: Albina & Familja KelmendiArmenia: BrunetteAustraliaAustria: Teya & Salena
AzerbaijanBelgium: GustaphBulgariaCroatia
Cyprus: Andrew LambrouCzech RepublicDenmarkEstonia
FinlandFrance: La ZarraGeorgia: Iru KhechanoviGermany
Greece: Victor VernicosIcelandIrelandIsrael: Noa Kirel
ItalyLatviaLithuaniaMalta
MoldovaMontenegroNetherlands: Mia Nicolai & Dion CooperNorth Macedonia
NorwayPolandPortugalRomania
San MarinoSerbiaSlovenia: Joker OutSpain
SwedenSwitzerlandUkraine: TVORCHIUnited Kingdom

Line

ESCSTATS.COM is in no way officially connected to or endorsed by the Eurovision Song Contest organisation.


Back to frontpage