Eurovision Song Contest 2024

Sweden

Malm, Sweden
Dates for semifinals, 7th and 9th May 2024
Date for final, 11th May 2024



Line

updated 20th February 2024

This is the info page of the Eurovision Song Contest 2024. The contest will take place in Malm, Sweden. The dates for the semifinals are 7th and 9th May and for the grand final 11th May. The venue will be Malm Arena. The hosts are Petra Mede and Malin kerman.

Pre-chart of ESC 2024

Line

Countries in 1st semifinal
7th May 2024

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1-7Croatia
1-7CyprusSilia KapsisLiar
1-7IrelandBambie ThugDoomsday blues
1-7LithuaniaSilvester BeltLuktelk
1-7PolandLunaThe tower
1-7Serbia
1-7Ukrainealyona alyona & Jerry HeilTeresa & Maria
8-15SloveniaRaivenVeronika
8-15Australia
8-15Azerbaijan
8-15FinlandWindows95manNo rules!
8-15Iceland
8-15LuxembourgTaliFighter
8-15MoldovaNatalia BarbuIn the middle
8-15Portugal

Also voting in 1st semifinal: Germany, Sweden & United Kingdom


Countries in 2nd semifinal
9th May 2024

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1-8AlbaniaBesa KokdhimaZemrn n'dor
1-8Armenia
1-8AustriaKaleenWe will rave
1-8CzechiaAikoPedestal
1-8DenmarkSabaSand
1-8GreeceMarina Satti
1-8MaltaSarah BonniciLoop
1-8Switzerland
9-16BelgiumMustiiBefore the party's over
9-16Estonia5miinust & Puuluup(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (kll) midagi
9-16GeorgiaNutsa Buzaladze
9-16IsraelEden Golan
9-16LatviaDonsHollow
9-16NetherlandsJoost Klein
9-16NorwayGteUlveham
9-16San Marino

Also voting in 2nd semifinal: France, Italy & Spain


Countries in the final
11th May 2024

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
FranceSlimaneMon amour
GermanyIsaakAlways on the run
ItalyAngelina MangoLa noia
SpainNebulossaZorra
Sweden
United KingdomOlly AlexanderDizzy

Line

The list of countries in ESC 2024:

# COUNTRYFINALPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1Albania22.12.Besa KokdhimaZemrn n'dor
Kastro Zizo2073
Mal RetkoceriCmendur
Erina & The ElementalsJetn n'Skaj
Melodajn MancakuNuk jemi ne
Tiri GjociN ndrr
Kleansa SusajPiktur
Irma LepuriMe prit
Festina MejziniMelos
Eldis ArrnjetiNj kujtim
Martina SerreqiVetm ty
Besa KrasniqiEsenciale
Sergio HajdiniUragan
Olimpia SmajlajAsaj
Anduel KovaiNan'
Michela PalucaPr veten
Peter Pan kuartetNje here
Besa KokdhimaZemrn n'dor
Arsi BakoZgjohu
Elsa LilaMars
Andi TankoHer pas here
Shpat DedaS'mund t'fitoj pa ty
Big Basta and Vesa LumaMbinatyrale
19.-21.12.Andi TankoHer pas here
Anduel KovaiNan'
Arsi BakoZgjohu
Bledi KasoCdo gj mbaroi
Besa KokdhimaZemrn n'dor
Besa KrasniqiEsenciale
Big Basta and Vesa LumaMbinatyrale
Eden BajaAjr
Eldis ArrnjetiNj kujtim
Elsa LilaMars
Erina & The ElementalsJetn n'Skaj
Festina MejziniMelos
Irma LepuriM prit
Jasmina HakoTi
Jehona PonariEvol
Kastro Zizo2073
Kleansa SusajPiktur
Luan DurmishiPrsritja
Mal RetkoceriCmendur
Martina SerreqiVetm ty
Melodajn MancakuNuk jemi ne
Michela PalucaPr veten
Olimpia SmajlajAsaj
Olsi BalltaUn
Peter Pan kuartet
Santino De BartoloDua t rri me ty
Sergio HajdiniUragan
Shpat DedaS'mund t'fitoj pa ty
Stivi UsheAskush si ty
Tiri GjociN ndrr
Troy BandHorizonti i ndrrave
2Armenia
3Australia
4Austria-KaleenWe will rave
5Azerbaijan
6Belgium-MustiiBefore the party's over
7Croatia25.2.
1st semi 22.2.NoelleBaby, baby
Mario Battifiaca feat. Robert FerlinVodu piti trizan biti
Stefany ŽužićSretnih dana dat' će bog
MishaOne day
ErnaHow do you love me
EugenTišine
VinkoLying eyes
Barbara MunjasNepobjediva
Let 3Babaroga
Lana MandarićMore
PavelDo mjeseca
Saša LozarNe plačem zbog nje
2nd semi 23.2.Lu DedićPlavi leptir
James NightNebo plače
Lara DemarinNe vjerujem ti
Alen ĐurasA tamburitza lullaby
The SplittersOd kad te sanjam
Boris ŠtokCan we talk
Baby LasagnaRim tim tagi dim
ETPametnom dosta
VatraSlatke suze, gorka ljubav
Damir KedžoVoljena ženo
Natalie BalmixDijamanti
MarcelaGasoline
8Cyprus-Silia KapsisLiar
9Czechia4.12.AikoPedestal
AikoPedestal
EllyThe angel's share
Gianna LeiStarlet
LennyGood enough
MYDYRed flag parade
Tom SeanDopamine overdose
Tomas RobinOut of my mind
10Denmark17.2.SabaSand
SabaSand
StellaSign here
Chu ChuThe Chase (Zoom Zoom)
BasimJohnny
RoseeLuReal love
UbluPlanetary hearts
Janus WibergI need your love
Aura DioneMirrorball of hope
11Estonia17.2.5miinust ja Puuluup(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (kll) midagi
Brother ApolloBad boy
Carlos UkaredaNever growing up
Ewert and The Two DragonsHold me now
Anet VaikmaaSerotoniin
OllieMy friend
Daniel LeviOver the moon
Uudo Sepp, Sarah MurrayStill love
Peter PderKorra veel
5miinust & Puuluup(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (kll) midagi
Nele-Liis VaiksooKte mber j
semi 20.1.5miinust ja Puuluup(nendest) narkootikumidest ei tea me (kll) midagi
IngaNo dog on a leash
OllieMy friend
YonnaI don't know about you
Peter PderKorra veel
Cartoon, Ewert SundjaOblivion
TrafficWunderbar
IngmarDreaming
Anet VaikmaaSerotoniin
LauraHere's where I draw the line
Sofia RubinaBe good
AntsudVetevaim
Silver JusiloLately
CeciliaFOMO
Ewert and The Two DragonsHold me now
12Finland10.2.Windows95manNo rules!
Sini SabotageKuori mua
Cyan KicksDancing with demons
Jesse MarkinGlow
Mikael Gabriel x nubluVox populi
Sara SiipolaPaskana
SexmaneMania
Windows95manNo rules!
13France-SlimaneMon amour
14GeorgiaNutsa Buzaladze
15Germany16.2.IsaakAlways on the run
NinetyNineLove on a budget
LeonaUndream you
IsaakAlways on the run
GalantKatze
FloryanScars
Bodine MonetTears like rain
RykOh boy
Marie ReimNaiv
Max MutzkeForever strong
pre-selection 8.2.Anne ImYellow brick road
FloryanScars
Luca M. WefesFarben neuer Tage
16GreeceMarina Satti
17Iceland2.3.
Anita Stingum af
VbBmynd
1st semi 17.2.CeaseToneR
BlankiflrSj ig
Anita Stingum af
SunnyFirildi
VbBmynd
2nd semi 24.2.Hera BjrkVi frum hrra / Scared of heights
Heirn Annajakaur af st
Bashar MuradVestri villt / Wild west
Sigga zkUm allan alheiminn / Into the atmosphere
MaiaaFljga burt / Break away
18Ireland26.1.Bambie ThugDoomsday blues
Isabella KearneyLet me be the fire
Bambie ThugDoomsday blues
JyellowLJudas
AilshaGo tobann
Next In LineLove like us
Erica-CodyLove me like I do
19IsraelEden Golan
artist selection 6.2.Dor Shimon
Eden Golan
Mika Moshe
Or Cohen
20Italy10.2.Angelina MangoLa noia
6.-9.2.ClaraDiamanti grezzi
SangiovanniFiniscimi
Fiorella MannoiaMariposa
La SadAutodistruttivo
IramaTu no
GhaliCasa mia
NegramaroRicominciamo tutto
AnnalisaSinceramente
MahmoodTuta gold
DiodatoTi muovi
Loredana BertPazza
GeolierI' p' me, tu p' te
Alessandra AmorosoFino a qui
The KolorsUn ragazzo, una ragazza
Angelina MangoLa noia
Il VoloCapolavoro
BigMamaLa rabbia non ti basta
Ricchi e PoveriMa non tutta la vita
EmmaApnea
Renga & NekPazzo di te
Mr. RainDue altalene
bnkr44Governo punk
GazzelleTutto qui
Dargen D'AmicoOnda alta
Rose VillainClick Boom!
Santi FrancesiL'amore in bocca
Fred De PalmaIl cielo non ci vuole
ManinniSpettacolare
AlfaVai
Il TreFragili
21Latvia10.2.DonsHollow
Vēstulēskur?
AVIMine
Papīra LidmašīnasMind breaker
Katrina GupaloThe cat's song
ECTOOutsider
DonsHollow
Saint LevićaTick tock
Edvards StrazdiņšRock n' roll Supernova
FunkinbizNa Chystu Vodu
Alekss SilversFor the show
semi 3.2.Agnese RakovskaAI
Patrīcija SpaleHeaven's raining down on me
B/HAmsterdam
Alekss SilversFor the show
Jar of KingsWildfire
Saint LevićaTick tock
Sasha SilLove ss a language
Papīra LidmašīnasMind breaker
AVIMine
ECTOOutsider
DonsHollow
Katrina GupaloThe cat's song
FunkinbizNa Chystu Vodu
Vēstulēskur?
Edvards StrazdiņšRock n' roll Supernova
22Lithuania17.2.Silvester BeltLuktelk
AistWe will rule the world
ŽalvarinisGaudė vėjai
Pluie de ComtesBe careful
Silvester BeltLuktelk
VB gangKaboom!!!
Il SensoTime
ShowerImpossible
Monika MarijaStarting tomorrow
Queens of RosesWalk through fire
The RoopSimple joy
1st heat 13.1.Živilė GedvilaitėSave me
Antoine WendSay no more
Marius PetrauskasKol laiko yra
Silvester BeltLuktelk
AistayYou
VB gangKaboom!!!
LukaMove On
Clockwork CreepEmpty
2nd heat 20.1.Andrius PojavisSing me a hug
EleyRock my body
Deividas ValmaBlood on your hands
AistWe will rule the world
ŽalvarinisGaudė vėjai
Paula UrbanaIt is what it is
Thomas GUs
MultiksVejas galvoje
3rd heat 27.1.AnželaPaskubėk
Sid HallowHere we go again
MeidEZoo
Pluie de ComtesBe careful
Sun FranciscoTrauka
Mary MoDone
Baltos VarnosIn the night
ShowerImpossible
4th heat 3.2.Agnė BuškevičiūtėPuppeteer
Il SensoTime
KasparasFool
Monika MarijaStarting tomorrow
VilijaSave Me
DanielėCold shower
MartinJigsaw
HansanovaDragons and rainbows
5th heat 10.2.Freya AlleySerenade
KroWeightless
PetrasRun
Queens of RosesWalk through fire
April FreyNew years
Emilija VTrophy wife
The RoopSimple joy
Lina ŠtalytėPerfect
23Luxembourg27.1.TaliFighter
Angy & Rafa ElaDrop
ChaildHold on
EdsunFinally alive
Joel MarquesBeliever
KrickDrowning in the rain
Naomi AyPaume sur terre
One Last TimeDevil in the detail
TaliFighter
24Malta3.2.Sarah BonniciLoop
JanvilMan
HaleyTell me that it's over
Erba'Sirena
NathanGhost
Lisa GauciBreathe
Sarah BonniciLoop
Greta TudeTopic (bla bla)
Miriana ConteVenom
Ryan HiliKarma
Gail AttardWild card
DeniseMara
Matt BlxckBanana
25Moldova17.2.Natalia BarbuIn the middle
Nicoleta SavaBravo
Valeria PashaAnti-Princess
Reghina AlexandrinaContrasens
Viola JuleaLight up!
OLNo time no space
Sasha LettyDNA
Natalia BarbuIn the middle
Y-LimitRevolution
Cătălina SolomacFever
Victor GulickFever
Iulia TeleucaRunaway
26NetherlandsJoost Klein
27Norway3.2.GteUlveham
Ingrid JasminEya
Margaret BergerOblivion
GOTHMINISTERWe come alive
Super Rob, Erika NorwichMy AI
GteUlveham
Dag Erik Oksvold & Anne FagermoJudge tenderly of me
KEiiNODamdiggida
MIIAGreen lights
AnnprincessSave me
1st semi 13.1.Mathilde SPZ feat. Chris Archer & Slam DunkWoman show
Fredrik HallandStranded
MyraHeart on fire
GOTHMINISTERWe come alive
Ingrid JasminEya
Margaret BergerOblivion
2nd semi 20.1.FaridaHeartache
MileoYou're mine
Eli KristinTouch of Venus
Super Rob, Erika NorwichMy AI
Dag Erik Oksvold & Anne FagermoJudge tenderly of me
GteUlveham
3rd semi 27.1.Vidar VillaMER
MISTRAWaltz of death
Thomas JenssenTake me to heaven
AnnprincessSave me
MIIAGreen lights
KEiiNODamdiggida
28Poland-LunaThe tower
29Portugal9.3.
1st semi 24.2.
2nd semi 2.3.
BispoCasa portuguesa
Buba EspinhoO farol
Cristina ClaraPrimavera
FilipaYou Can't Hide
HucaP de choro
IolandaGrito
Joo Borsch...Pelas costuras
Joo CoutoQuarto para um
LeftVolto a ti
Leo MiddeaDoce mistrio
Maria JooDia
Melagua
Mila DoresAfia a lngua
NenaTeorias da conspirao
No Maka feat. Ana MariaAceitar
NobleMemory
PerptuaBem longe daqui
Rita OnofreCriatura
Rita RochaPontos finais
Silk NobreChange
30San Marino24.2.
Dana GillespieThe last polar bear
Aaron SibleyHuman
Aimie AtkinsonA dare for love
Jalisse
La Rua
Marcella BellaChi siamo davvero
PagoIl protagonista
Wlady, DJ Jad, Corona, Ice MC
Loredana Bert
DaudiaWith you
2nd chance 23.2.
1st semi 19.2.
2nd semi 20.2.
3rd semi 21.2.
4th semi 22.2.
31Serbia2.3.
1st semi 27.2.Marko MandićDno
M.IRAPercepcija
Bojana x DavidNo no no
Lena KovačevićZovi me Lena
Saša Bša i Virtual RitualElektroljubav
Martina VrbosDa me voliš
FilarriKo je ta žena?
BreskvicaOrlovo gnezdo
HristinaBedem
Ivana VladovićJaka
ChaiSama
ZorjaLik u ogledalu
KavalaVavilon
Keni nije mrtavDijamanti
2nd semi 29.2.NadiaSudari
HydrogenNemoguća misija
Iva LorensDom
ZejnaNajbolja
Filip BalošDuga je noć
Nemanja RadoševićJutra bez tebe
YanxKolo
Kat DosaTajni začin
DžordžiLuna park
Dušan KurtićZbog tebe živim
Teya DoraRamonda
KonstraktaNovo, bolje
Milan BujakovićMoje tvoje
DurlanskiMuzika
32Slovenia-RaivenVeronika
33Spain3.2.NebulossaZorra
Mara PeleRemitente
st. PedroDos extraos (cuarto de cuerda)
Angy FernndezS quin soy
Jorge GonzlezCaliente
NebulossaZorra
Sofia CollHere to stay
Miss CaffeinaBal bla bla
AlmconBrillos platino
1st semi 30.1.LricaAstronauta
NoanTe echo de -
Sofia CollHere to stay
MantraMe vas a ver
Miss CaffeinaBal bla bla
Quique NizaPrisionero
Angy FernndezS quin soy
NebulossaZorra
2nd semi 1.2.Mara PeleRemitente
DellacruzBeso en la manaa
MARLENAamor de verano
st. PedroDos extraos (cuarto de cuerda)
Jorge GonzlezCaliente
Yoly SaaNo se me olvida
Roger PadrsEl temps
AlmconBrillos platino
34Sweden9.3.
Smash Into PiecesHeroes are calling
Lisa AjaxAwful liar
LIAMOODragon
Maria SurWhen I'm gone
JacqlineEffortless
Cazzi OpeiaGive my heart a break
final qualification 2.3.Elisa LindstrmForever yours
Adam WoodsSupernatural
Dear SaraThe silence after you
Frken SnuskUnga & fria
KlaudyFr dig
Gunilla Persson I won't shake (la la Gunilla)
1st heat 3.2.Adam WoodsSupernatural
Samir & ViktorHela vrlden vntar
Melina BorgloweMin melodi
Elisa LindstrmForever yours
Lisa AjaxAwful liar
Smash Into PiecesHeroes are calling
2nd heat 10.2.Maria SurWhen I'm gone
Engmans KapellNorrland
Dear SaraThe silence after you
C-JoeAhumma
LIAMOODragon
Frken SnuskUnga & fria
3rd heat 17.2.JacqlineEffortless
Clara KlingenstrmAldrig mer
Kim CesarionTake my breath away
KlaudyFr dig
Gunilla Persson I won't shake (la la Gunilla)
Cazzi OpeiaGive my heart a break
4th heat 24.2.Albin TingwallDone getting over you
Lia Larsson30 km/h
DotterIt's not easy to write a love song
SCARLETCircus X
Lasse StefanzEn sng om sommaren
Danny SaucedoHappy that you found me
5th heat 2.3.Marcus & MartinusUnforgettable
Chelsea MucoControlla
Jay SmithBack to my roots
ElecktraBanne maj
Annika WickihalderLight
MedinaQue sera
35Switzerland
36Ukraine3.2.alyona alyona & Jerry HeilTeresa & Maria
YaktakLalala
IngretKeeper
NavzaSlavic English
AnkaПaлaлa (Palala)
DrevoEndless chain
alyona alyona & Jerry HeilTeresa & Maria
MlovinDreamer
SkylerrTime is running out
ZiferblatPlace I call home
YagodyTsunamia
NahabaGlasss
37United KingdomOlly AlexanderDizzy


Line

Countries which have confirmed their withdrawal or are most likely not to participate:

# COUNTRY
1Andorra
2Belarus
3Bosnia & Herzegovina
4Bulgaria
5Hungary
6Monaco
7Montenegro
8Morocco
9North Macedonia
10Romania
11Russia
12Slovakia
13Trkiye

Other active EBU members are: Algeria, Egypt, Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Tunisia & Vatican State


Austria: KaleenBelgium: MustiiCyprus: Silia KapsisCzechia: Aiko
Denmark: SabaEstonia: 5miinust & PuuluupFinland: Windows95manFrance: Slimane
Georgia: Nutsa BuzaladzeGermany: IsaakGreece: Marina SattiIreland: Bambie Thug
Israel: Eden GolanItaly: Angelina MangoLatvia: DonsLithuania: Natalia Barbu
Luxembourg: TaliMalta: Sarah BonniciNetherlands: Joost KleinNorway: Gte
Poland: LunaSlovenia: RaivenSpain: NebulossaUkraine: alyona alyona & Jerry Heil
UK: Olly Alexander

Line

ESCSTATS.COM is in no way officially connected to or endorsed by the Eurovision Song Contest organisation.


Back to frontpage