Eurovision Song Contest 2023

Ukraine

Liverpool, United Kingdom
Dates for semifinals 9th & 11th May
Date for final 13th May



Line

updated 22nd March 2023

This is the info page of the Eurovision Song Contest 2023. The contest will take place in Liverpool, United Kingdom. The dates for the semifinals are 9th and 11th May and for the grand final 13th May. The venue will be Liverpool Arena. The hosts are Julia Sanina, Graham Norton, Hannah Waddingham and Alesha Dixon.

Pre-chart of ESC 2023
Winner estimate 2023

Line

Countries in 1st semifinal
9th May 2023

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1NorwayAlessandraQueen of kings
2MaltaThe BuskerDance (our own party)
3SerbiaLuke BlackSamo mi se spava
4LatviaSudden LightsAijā
5PortugalMimicatAi coraço
6IrelandWild YouthWe are one
7CroatiaLet 3Mama ŠČ!
8SwitzerlandRemo ForrerWatergun
9IsraelNoa KirelUnicorn
10MoldovaPasha ParfeniSoarele şi luna
11SwedenLoreenTattoo
12AzerbaijanTuralTuranXTell me more
13CzechiaVesnaMy sister's crown
14NetherlandsMia Nicolai & Dion CooperBurning daylight
15FinlandKrijCha cha cha

Also voting in 1st semifinal: France, Germany & Italy


Countries in 2nd semifinal
11th May 2023

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1DenmarkReileyBreaking my heart
2ArmeniaBrunetteFuture lover
3RomaniaTheodor AndreiD.G.T. (Off and on)
4EstoniaAlikaBridges
5BelgiumGustaphBecause of you
6CyprusAndrew LambrouBreak a broken heart
7IcelandDiljPower
8GreeceVictor VernicosWhat they say
9PolandBlankaSolo
10SloveniaJoker OutCarpe diem
11GeorgiaIruEcho
12San MarinoPiqued JacksLike an animal
13AustriaTeya & SalenaWho the hell is Edgar
14AlbaniaAlbina & Familja KelmendiDuje
15LithuaniaMonika LinkytėStay
16AustraliaVoyagerPromise

Also voting in 2nd semifinal: Spain, Ukraine & United Kingdom


Countries in the final
13th May 2023

# COUNTRYPERFORMER(S)TITLE
FranceLa Zarravidemment
GermanyLord of the LostBlood and glitter
ItalyMarco MengoniDue vite
SpainBlanca PalomaEaea
19UkraineTVORCHIHeart of steel
26United KingdomMae MullerI wrote a song

The list of countries in ESC 2023:

# COUNTRYFINALPERFORMER(S)TITLE
1Albania19.-22.12.Albina & Familja KelmendiDuje
2 FarmAtomike
Sergio HajdiniVshtir
Gjergj KainariDje
Alban & LoreMelodi
Vanesa SonoAroma jon
Elsa LilaEvita
Erma MiciKozmosi i dashuris
Franc KoruniN pritje
Gent HoxhaAjr
Petrit arkaxhiuEmri yt mirsi
Melodajn MancakuGjysma e zemrs sime
Manjola NallbaniDua
Urban BandN do hap
Enxhi NasufiBurr
Rovena DiloMotit
FifiStop
Rezarta SmajaN'Eden
Evi ReiMa kthe
Fabian BashaNj got
Albina & Familja KelmendiDuje
LYNXNse ke besim
2Armenia-BrunetteFuture lover
3Australia-VoyagerPromise
4Austria-Teya & SalenaWho the hell is Edgar
5Azerbaijan-TuralTuranXTell me more
6Belgium14.1.GustaphBecause of you
Hunter FallsOoh la la
ChrineÇa m'ennuie pas
The StarlingsRollercoaster
AmeerahThe carneval
GustaphBecause of you
gala dragott'inquite
LoredanaYou lift me up
qrAmeerahThe carneval
AmeerahArmageddon
ChrineÇa m'ennuie pas
ChrineMon toile
gala dragotemotion ollie
gala dragott'inquite
GustaphBecause of you
GustaphThe nail
Hunter FallsHome
Hunter FallsOoh la la
LoredanaI dream in colours
LoredanaYou lift me up
The StarlingsOceanside
The StarlingsRollercoaster
7Croatia11.2.Let 3Mama ŠČ!
Top of the Pops ft. Mario 5rekovićPutovanje
YogiLove at first sight
Boris ŠtokGrijeh
Tajana BelinaDom
Krešo & Kisele KišeKme kme
Maja GrgićI still live
Barbara MunjasPutem snova
ĐanaFree fallin'
Patricia GaspariniI will wait
The SplittersLost and found
Hana MašićNesreća
Damir KedžoAngels and demons
Martha MayDistance
Detour Master blaster
Meri AndrakovićBye bye blonde
Let 3Mama ŠČ!
Eni JurišićKreni dalje
Harmonija DisonanceNevera (Lei, lei)
8Cyprus-Andrew LambrouBreak a broken heart
9Czechia30.1.-6.2.VesnaMy sister's crown
MaellaFlood
Pam RabbitGhosting
Markta IrglovHappy
VesnaMy sister's crown
RodanIntrovert party club
10Denmark11.2.ReileyBreaking my heart
Frederik LeopoldStuck on you
EyjaaI was gonna marry him
Micky SkeelGlansbillede
maia maiaBeautiful bullshit
Nicklas SonneFreedom
Mariyah LeBergHuman
Sren Torpegaard LundLige her
ReileyBreaking my heart
11Estonia11.2.AlikaBridges
MeelikTuju
IngerAwaiting you
JanekHouse Of glass
ElysaBad philosophy
m elsSo good at what you do
BedwettersMonsters
AndreasWhy do you love me
AlikaBridges
Anett x Fredi You need to move on
OllieVenom
Miaks samm korraga
SissiLighthouse
1st semi 12.1.JanekHouse Of glass
EllipPretty girl
KawValik
MerlynUnicorn vibes
Miaks samm korraga
Neon Letters & MaikoTokimeki
OllieVenom
AndreasWhy do you love me
BedwettersMonsters
Anett x Fredi You need to move on
2nd semi 14.1.IngerAwaiting you
Linalakk, BonzoAeg
MeelikTuju
ElysaBad philosophy
Robin JuhkentalKurbuse matused
m elsSo good at what you do
Wiiralt & Ultima ThuleSalalik
SissiLighthouse
Carlos UkaredaWhiskey won't forget
AlikaBridges
12Finland25.2.KrijCha cha cha
Robin PackalenGirls like you
KUUMAAYlivoimainen
KrijCha cha cha
KeiraNo business on the dancefloor
BenjaminHoida mut
LxandraSomething to lose
Portion BoysSamaa taivasta katsotaan
13France-La Zarravidemment
14Georgia-IruEcho
15Germany3.3.Lord of the LostBlood and glitter
TrongDare to be different
Ren MillerConcrete heart
Anica RussoOnce upon a dream
Lonely SpringMisfit
Will ChurchHold on
Patty GurdyMelodies of hope"
Ikke HftgoldLied mit gutem Text
Lord of the LostBlood and glitter
16Greece-Victor VernicosWhat they say
17Iceland4.3.DiljPower
Sigga zkDancing lonely
BRAGISometimes the world's against you
CelebsDoomsday dancing
DiljPower
Langi Seli & SkuggarnirOK
1st semi 18.2.BRAGIStundum snst heimurinn gegn r / Sometimes the world's against you
MA Gltu st / Lose this dream
Benediktora / Brave face
CelebsDmsdags dans / Doomsday dancing
DiljLifandi inni mr / Power
2nd semi 25.2.Kristn Sesseljabyggir / Terrified
Langi Seli og SkuggarnirOK
Silja Rs & KjalarE?g sty i?na braut / Together we grow
lfarBetri Maur / Impossible
Sigga zkGleyma r og dansa / Dancing lonely
18Ireland3.2.Wild YouthWe are one
Leila JaneWild
AdgyToo good for your love
Public Image LimitedHawaii
ConnollyMidnight summer night
Wild YouthWe are one
K Muni & NDDown in the rain
19Israel-Noa KirelUnicorn
20Italy11.2.Marco MengoniDue vite
ElodieDue
Colla ZioNon mi va
Mara SatteiDuemilaminuti
TananaiTango
Colapesce & DiMartinoSplash
GiorgiaParole dette male
ModLasciami
UltimoAlba
LazzaCenere
Marco MengoniDue vite
Rosa ChemicalMade in Italy
I Cugini di CampagnaLettera 22
MadameIl bene nel male
ArieteMare di guai
Mr. RainSupereroi
Paola & ChiaraFurore
LevanteVivo
LDASe poi domani
Coma_CoseL'addio
OllyPolvere
Articolo 31Un bel viaggio
WillStupido
Leo GassmannTerzo cuore
GianmariaMostro
Anna OxaSali (Canto dell'anima)
ShariEgoista
Gianluca GrignaniQuando ti manca il fiato
SethuCause perse
21Latvia11.2.Sudden LightsAijā
Alise HaijimaTricky
LuīzeYou to hold me
RaumFake love
Toms KalderauskisWhen it all falls
Artūrs HattiLove vibes
PatrishaHush
Sudden LightsAijā
24. AvēnijaYou said
AviLet me go
Markus RivaForever
semi 4.2.Artūrs HattiLove vibes
Alise HaijimaTricky
InspoSway
Toms KalderauskisWhen it all falls
Katrine MillerBeaten down
JustsStranger
Adriana MiglāneLike I wanna
24. AvēnijaYou said
Markus RivaForever
AviLet me go
PatrishaHush
RaumFake love
LuīzeYou to hold me
Sudden LightsAijā
22Lithuania18.2.Monika LinkytėStay
Mario JunesDo what you do
MoonBeeRumor
Justė KraujelytėNeed more fun
Paulina PaukštaitytėLet me think about me
BeatrichLike a movie
Rūta MurSo low
Il SensoSparnai
PetunijaLove of my life
Gabrielius VagelisŠauksmas
Monika LinkytėStay
1st semi 4.2.Il SensoSparnai
Alen ChiccoDo you
BaibaWhen the lights go out
Joseph JuneVacuum
NoyDestiny's child
PetunijaLove of my life
Justė KraujelytėNeed more fun
Gabrielius VagelisŠauksmas
Rūta MurSo low
DonataDreamer
2nd semi 11.2.Paulina PaukštaitytėLet me think about me
AgnėNew start
Matt LenMidnight train
LuknėParadise
Monika LinkytėStay
GebrasySaw your ghost
MoonBeeRumor
BeatrichLike a movie
Mario JunesDo what you do
Antikvariniai Kašpirovskio dantysSėdi ir važiuoji
1st heat 21.1.Aistė PilvelytėWe're not running
Joseph JuneVacuum
Il SensoSparnai
W.IYou can not
MultiksLondon
LuknėParadise
Gabrielius VagelisŠauksmas
Alen ChiccoDo you
Rūta MurSo low
Justin 3 feat. Dj AugustYnoNot giving up
BaibaWhen the lights go out
Justa RubežiūtėWhen I'll find
NoyDestiny's child
Paulina PaukštaitytėLet me think about me
Justė KraujelytėNeed more fun
2nd heat 28.1.Antikvariniai Kašpirovskio dantysSėdi ir važiuoji
I. T.Žinau, tai tu
DonataDreamer
Matt LenMidnight train
MelonaSong of whispers
Monika LinkytėStay
The PixlsŠaukt
Viktorija FaithIf you ever miss me
AgnėNew start
GebrasySaw your ghost
MoonBeeRumor
Voldemaras PetersonasThings
PetunijaLove of my life
BeatrichLike a movie
Mario JunesDo what you do
23Malta11.2.The BuskerDance (our own party)
NathanCreeping walls
Chris GrechIndescribable
Maxine PaceAlone
Fabizio FanielloTry to be better
Geo DebonoThe mirror
BrookeCheckmate
IanOn my own
Eliana Gomez BlancoGuess what
The BuskerDance (our own party)
GiadaI depend on you
Matt BlxckUP.
Cheryl BalzanLa la land
Christian ArdingEku ċar
Ryan HiliIn the silence
DanIt'll be ok
StefanHeartbreaker
semi 9.2.Greta TudeSound of my stilettos
Fabizio FanielloTry to be better
Eliana Gomez BlancoGuess what
Andre'Broken hill
DanIt'll be ok
IanOn my own
Ryan HiliIn the silence
Mark Anthony BartoloTears
Cheryl BalzanLa la land
Dario BezzinaBridle road
NathanCreeping walls
Chris GrechIndescribable
BrookeCheckmate
Christian ArdingEku ċar
KlinsmannPiranha
Bradley DebonoBlackout
Geo DebonoThe mirror
The BuskerDance (our own party)
Maxine PaceAlone
Dominic & AnnaWhatever the wind may blow
GiadaI depend on you
StefanHeartbreaker
MikhailLeħen fiċ-ċpar
Matt BlxckUP
1st qf 13.1.AidanRegina
Christian ArdingEku ċar
ClintessLura qatt
Eliana Gomez BlancoGuess what
Fabizio FanielloTry to be better
Geo DebonoThe mirror
HaleyTik tok
Jason ScerriAnything can happen
KlinsmannPiranha
Maria DebonoX'allegrija
MikhailLeħen fiċ-ċpar
NathanCreeping walls
StefanHeartbreaker
2nd qf 20.1.BrookeCheckmate
DanIt'll be ok
DarioPawn in a game
Dario BezzinaBridle road
Francesca SciberrasMasquerade
IanOn my own
KirstieGirls get down
LyndsayHaunted
Marie ClaireThankful
Mark Anthony BartoloTears
Matt BlxckUP
Maxine PaceAlone
The BuskerDance (our own party)
3rd qf 27.1.Andre'Broken hill
Bradley DebonoBlackout
Cheryl BalzanLa la land
Chris GrechIndescribable
Dominic & AnnaWhatever the wind may blow
GiadaI depend on you
Greta TudeSound of my stilettos
JakeLove you like that
James LouisDream
JessikaUnapologetic
John GaleaTrailblazer
Maria ChristinaOur flame
Ryan HiliIn the silence
StefanWhat do you want?
24Moldova4.3.Pasha ParfeniSoarele şi luna
DoniaRed zone
OLWhy you play it cool
Victor GulickLet's dance
Surorile OsoianuBade, bădişor, bădiţă
COSMINAIndestructible
NRDIKADamn and down
Aliona MoonDu-mă
Sunstroke ProjectYummy mommy
Pasha ParfeniSoarele şi luna
Corina IvanovWhen love's real
25Netherlands-Mia Nicolai & Dion CooperBurning daylight
26Norway4.2.AlessandraQueen of kings
JoneEkko inni meg
Eline ThorpNot meant to be
SkrellexLove again
Ulrikke BrandstorpHonestly
Umami TsunamiGeronimo
Atle PettersenMasterpiece
Swing'itProhibition
Elsie BayLove you in a dream
AlessandraQueen of kings
1st semi 14.1.Alessandra MeleQueen of kings
Eirik NssWave
Rasmus ThallTRESKO
Kate GulbrandsenTrer i paradis
Umami Tsunami featuring Kyle Alessandro, Kristian Haugstyl & Magnus WinjumGeronimo
Ulrikke BrandstorpHonestly
Byron Williams Jr & JowstFreaky for the weekend
2nd semi 21.1.JONEEkko inni meg
Sandra LyngDrm d bort
Alejandro FuentesFuego
Swing'itProhibition
Elsie BayLove you in a dream
EllaWaist
Bjrn Olav EdvardsenTurn off my heart
3rd semi 28.1.AkuviTriumph
Tiril BeislandBreak it
SkrellexLove again
Eline ThorpNot meant to be
Stig van EijkSomeday
Maria CelinFreya
Atle PettersenMasterpiece
27Poland26.2.BlankaSolo
NataszaLift you up
Kuba SzmajkowskiYou do me
AhlenaBooty
Dominik DudekBe good
Alicja SzemplińskaNew home
FeliversNever back down
Maja HyżyNever hide
JannGladiator
BlankaSolo
Yan MajewskiChampion
28Portugal11.3.MimicatAi coraço
Cludia PascoalNasci Maria
ChurkyEncruzilhada
Esse PovoSapatos de cimento
Brbara TinocoGoodnight
You Can't Win Charlie BrownContraste mudo
Voodoo MarmaladeTormento
Ins ApenasFim do mundo
MimicatAi coraço
DapunksportifWorld needs therapy
Neon SohoEndless world
IvandroPovo
Edmundo IncioA festa
SalViver
1st semi 25.2MoyahToo much sauce
BolhaSondos de liberdade
April IvyModo voo
ChurkyEncruzilhada
Cludia PascoalNasci Maria
SalViver
MimicatAi coraço
You Can't Win Charlie BrownContraste mudo
Neon SohoEndless world
Esse PovoSapatos de cimento
2nd semi 4.3.Edmundo IncioA festa
The Happy MessO impossvel
Teresinha LandeiroEnquanto tempo
BanduaBandeiras
Brbara TinocoGoodnight
Ins ApenasFim do mundo
IvandroPovo
DapunksportifWorld needs therapy
Lara LiFunmbula
Voodoo MarmaladeTormento
29Romania11.2.Theodor AndreiD.G.T. (Off and on)
DeionaCall on me
Andrada PopaNo time for me
Ocean DriveTake you home
AMIAPuppet
Andrei DuţuStatues
Theodor AndreiD.G.T. (Off and on)
Steven Roho x Gabriella x Formaţia AlbatrosLele
AledaidaBla bla bla
Adriana MoraruFaralaes
MarylissHai vino
JaxManBad & cool
Andreea D Folclor OrchestraPeriniţa mea
30San Marino25.2.Piqued JacksLike an animal
Roy PaciTromba
Vina RoseOblivious
DeshedusNon baster
KidaStessa pelle
Thomas23:23
Piqued JacksLike an animal
E.E.F.Something for you
IoleSul tetto del mondo
Deborah IuratoOut of space
NeVRuZL'alieno
Eiffel 65Movie star
Le DevaFiori su marte
MayuC' qualcosa in me che non funziona
Lorenzo LicitraNever give up
MatePrisma
TothemSacro e profano
Edoardo BrogiDue punti sull'equatore
EllynoraMama told me
Alfie ArcuriCollide
RonelaSalvaje
Simone De BiagiCatching memories
XGioveFuoco e benzina
31Serbia4.3.Luke BlackSamo mi se spava
Stefan ShyOd jastuka do jastuka
Boris SubotićNedostupan
Nađa TerziDevojka tvog dečka
Duo GrandViva la vida
NađaMoj prvi ožiljak na duši
FrajleNeka, neka
HurricaneZumi zimi zami
CHEGI & Braća bluz bendSvadba ili kavga
DzipsiiGreh
Luke BlackSamo mi se spava
Filip BalošNovi plan drugi san
PrincCvet sa Istoka
FilarriPosle mene
GiftLiberta
Empathy Soul ProjectIndigo
ZejnaRumba
1st semi 1.3.Mattia ZanattaNovi svet
Adem MehmedovićOsmeh
Nađa TerziDevojka tvog dečka
Tijana DapčevićMamim
PrinceFlower from the east
Filip BalošNovi plan drugi san
Filip ŽmaherČujemo se sutra
Luke BlackSamo mi se spava
AngellinaLanac
Empathy Soul ProjectIndigo
Stefan ShyOd jastuka do jastuka
HerzenschlussTime zone
Savo PerovićPresidente
Igor StanojevićIza duge
Boris SubotićNedostupan
CHEGI & Braća bluz bendSvadba ili kavga
2nd semi 2.3.HurricaneZumi zimi zami
NađaMoj prvi ožiljak na duši
FilarriPosle mene
ZejnaRumba
FrajleNeka, neka
Igor Vins & Bane LalićZato što volim
EgretIf I understand too late
DzipsiiGreh
EegorStarac dana
Jelena VlahovićLike being struck by lighting
IvonaU noćima
GiftLiberta
Milan Bujaković, Zoran Todorović & Sanja AnastasijaFenomen
Duo GrandViva la vida
AndjelaBad judgements
Doris MiloševićTišina
32Slovenia-Joker OutCarpe diem
33Spain4.2.Blanca PalomaEaea
KarmentoQuiero y duelo
MegaraArcadia
Alice WonderYo quisiera
Fusa NoctaMi familia
AgoneyQuiero arder
Blanca PalomaEaea
Jos OteroInvierno en Marte
ViccoNochentera
1st semi 31.1.SharonneAire
Aritz ArenFlamenco
Sofia MartinTuki
AgoneyQuiero arder
MegaraArcadia
Alice WonderYo quisiera
MelerNo nos movern
Fusa NoctaMi familia
Twin MelodySayonara
2nd semi 2.2.FamousLa Lola
Jos OteroInvierno en Marte
KarmentoQuiero y duelo
Rakky RipperTraccin
Blanca PalomaEaea
E'femmeUff!
SiderlandQue esclati tot (Que estalle todo)
Alfred GarcaDesde que t ests
ViccoNochentera
34Sweden11.3.LoreenTattoo
Jon Henrik Fjllgren, Arc North feat. Adam WoodsWhere you are (Svežan)
Tone SekeliusRhythm of my show
MarietteOne day
Marcus & MartinusAir
PanetozOn my way
Maria SurNever give up
Smash Into PiecesSix feet under
KianaWhere did you go
NordmanSlpp alla sorger
LoreenTattoo
THEOZMer av dig
Paul ReyRoyals
semi 4.3.THEOZMer av dig
MarietteOne day
Victor CroneDiamond
Tennessee TearsNow I know
Elov & BenyRaggen gr
Melanie WehbeFor the show
NordmanSlpp alla sorger
KianaWhere did you go
1st heat 4.2.Tone SekeliusRhythm of my show
Loulou LaMotteInga sorger
RejhanHaunted
Elov & BenyRaggen gr
Victor CroneDiamond
Eva Rydberg & Ewa RoosLnge leve livet
Jon Henrik Fjllgren, Arc North feat. Adam WoodsWhere you are (Svežan)
2nd heat 11.2.WiktoriaAll my life (where have you been)
EdenComfortable
Uje BrandeliusGrytan
PanetozOn my way
Tennessee TearsNow I know
Maria SurNever give up
THEOZMer av dig
3rd heat 18.2.Paul ReyRoyals
CasanovasS kommer knslorna tillbaka
Melanie WehbeFor the show
NordmanSlpp alla sorger
LaurellSober
Ida-LovaLt hela stan se p
Marcus & MartinusAir
4th heat 25.2.KianaWhere did you go
Signe & HjrdisEdelweiss
Smash Into PiecesSix feet under
MarietteOne day
Emil HenrohnMera mera mera
Axel SchylstrmGorgeous
LoreenTattoo
35Switzerland-Remo ForrerWatergun
36Ukraine17.12.TVORCHIHeart of steel
MoiseiI'm not alone
OY Sound SystemОй, тужу
DEMCHUKAlive
Jerry HeilWhen God shut the door
FIINKAДовбуш
KRUTЬКолискова
Tember BlancheЯ вдома
AngelinaStronger
2TONEКвітка
TVORCHIHeart of steel
37United Kingdom-Mae MullerI wrote a song

Countries which have confirmed their withdrawal or are most likely not to participate:

# COUNTRY
1Andorra
2Belarus
3Bosnia & Herzegovina
4Bulgaria
5Hungary
6Luxembourg
7Monaco
8Montenegro
9Morocco
10North Macedonia
11Russia
12Slovakia
13Trkiye

Other active EBU members are: Algeria, Egypt, Jordan, Lebanon, Libya, Tunisia & Vatican State


Albania: Albina & Familja KelmendiArmenia: BrunetteAustralia: VoyagerAustria: Teya & Salena
Azerbaijan: TuralTuranXBelgium: GustaphCroatia: Let 3Cyprus: Andrew Lambrou
Czechia: VesnaDenmark: ReileyEstonia: AlikaFinland: Krij
France: La ZarraGeorgia: Iru KhechanoviGermany: Lord of the LostGreece: Victor Vernicos
Iceland: DiljIreland: Wild YouthIsrael: Noa KirelItaly: Marco Mengoni
Latvia: Sudden LightsLithuania: Monika LinkytėMalta: The BuskerMoldova: Pasha Parfeni
Netherlands: Mia Nicolai & Dion CooperNorway: AlessandraPoland: BlankaPortugal: Mimicat
Romania: Theodor AndreiSan Marino: Piqued JackSerbia: Luke BlackSlovenia: Joker Out
Spain: Blanca PalomaSweden: LoreenSwitzerland: Remo ForrerUkraine: TVORCHI
United Kingdom: Mae Muller

Line

ESCSTATS.COM is in no way officially connected to or endorsed by the Eurovision Song Contest organisation.


Back to frontpage